Prickly Pear Cactus Seed Oil

- 10ml

Product ID: Prickly Pear Cactus Seed Oil - 10ml

Prickly Pear (Barbary Fig Seed) Oil is the latest Miracle in the Beauty World,it is the "It" of Cosmetics, 3 to 4 times more powerful than Argan Oil, it has the ability to repair Healthy Cells. With twice the vitamin E of argan oil and an abundance of antioxidants and essential fatty acids, Barbary Fig Seed Oil is a healing, soothing, and age-preventing powerhouse.



€28

Product Description


Prickly Pear (Barbary Fig Seed)Oil is the latest Miracle in the Beauty World,it is the "It" of Cosmetics, 3 to 4 times more powerful than Argan Oil, it has the ability to repair Healthy Cells. With twice the vitamin E of argan oil and an abundance of antioxidants and essential fatty acids, Barbary Fig Seed Oil is a healing, soothing, and age-preventing powerhouse. Moreover, you will never have to worry about have an oily face or skin because this oil is absorbed instantly. It is the Best and Rarest Skin Moisturizer available in the today's market. Our Oil is Hand Made, Cold Pressed, 100% Pure, and Organic Certied by Ecocert. Barbary Fig Oil is The WonderHair and Skin Treatment.

What is prickly pear (Opuntia Ficus-Indica)


Prickly pear oil is extracted during a very time consuming and dicult process. To produce 1 litre prickly pear oil they need about 1 million pips (seeds) and it takes almost 1 week for manual processing of litres of oil seeds. The kernels are separated from the pulp almost 500 kg. After careful washing, the seeds outside classication air dried and then cold pressed in high quality cold pressed oil. The seeds are almost as hard as pebbles.

Prickly pear oilfor the skin.


 Prickly pear has a level of linoleic acid (65%), an abundant content of tocopherol (more than 1000 mg/kg) and the presence of Delta 7 stigma sterol, because of that prickly pear oil has a powerful anti oxidative activity, a high moisturizing value, and a real cell rejuvenator ability. Those elements combined set o a powerful anti oxidative activity, a high moisturizing value. Prickly pear oil helps to support the natural nutrition and protection mechanism of the skin, renes skin texture and brightens the complexion. The oil penetrates easily, hydrates and rms the skin.



Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed Oil**


  • Oleic Acid 20.6%
  • Linoleic Acid 60.5%
  • Stearic Acid 3.2%
  • Palmitic Acid 13.9%
  • Tocopherol 895 mg/kg

Benets of Prickly Pear oil


  • Anti-ageing
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Hydrating
  • Revitalising
  • Firming
  • Healing
  • Helps fight shadows and dark circles under your eyes
  • Promotes healthy and beautiful skin
  • Improves skin microcirculation
  • Protects the skin against free radicals

Newsletter
Sign
in
Sign in for our newsletter for special offers